Sign In | Join Free | My adobecards.com
adobecards.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Flatware >

Angilica Essential Oil

Country/Region china
Company VTC Aromatics co.,ltd
Categories Pure Essential Oil
Telephone 0086 571 81060617
ICP License Issued by the Chinese Ministry
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Angilica Essential Oil

    Cacao trees will grow in a limited geographical zone, of approximately 20 degrees to the north and south of the Equator. Nearly 70% of the world crop is grown in West Africa.

    The cacao plant was first given its botanical name by Swedish natural scientist Carolus Linnaeus in his original classification of the plant kingdom, who called it Theobroma ("food of the gods") cacao.

    Cocoa is the dried and fully fermented fatty seed from the cacao tree from which chocolate is made.

    Cocoa contain a high level of flavonoids, specifically epicatechin, which may have beneficial cardiovascular effects on health. The ingestion of flavonol-rich cocoa is associated with acute elevation of circulating nitric oxide, enhanced flow-mediated vasodilation, and augmented microcirculation.

    Cocoa also contains large amounts of antioxidants such as epicatechins and polyphenols. According to research at CornellUniversity, cocoa powder has nearly twice the antioxidants of red wine, and up to three times the antioxidants found in green tea. Cocoa also contains magnesium, iron, chromium, vitamin C, zinc and others. Foods rich in cocoa appear to reduce blood pressure but drinking green and black tea may not, according to an analysis of previously published research in the April 9, 2007 issue of Archives of Internal Medicine, one of the JAMA/Archives journals. A 15-year study of elderly men published in the Archives of Internal Medicine in 2006 found a 50 percent reduction in cardiovascular mortality and a 47 percent reduction in all-cause mortality for the men regularly consuming the most cocoa, compared to those consuming the least cocoa from all sources.

    Cocoa Butter

    Cocoa butter, also called theobroma oil or theobroma cacao or cacao butter, is the natural cream coloured vegetable fat extracted from cocoa beans during the process of separating the powder and liquor from the bean. 70% of the worlds production of cocoa butter is produced in the West African nations; Nigeria, Ghana and Cote d'Ivoire.

    Our Cocoa butter is refined, bleached and deodorized. It has a soft, sweet cocoa aroma, and is one of the most stable fats known. It contains natural antioxidants that prevent rancidity, and has an extremely long shelf life. An excellent moisturising agent for the skin.

    Appearance: pale-yellow, hard butter

    Odour: Cocoa butter has a mild chocolate flavor and aroma.

    Solubility: Soluble in vegetable oils. Insoluble in water.

    Common Use: Skin conditioning agent. It is used to make chocolate, pharmaceuticals, ointments, and toiletries.

    Recommendations: Bath products, hand & body products, facial moisturizers, make-up bases, bath oils, facial cleansers, soaps, bubble baths and cosmetics.

    GENERAL SAFETY INFORMATION: Caution should be taken when using Essential Oils. Do not use any oils without consultation from a qualified aroma therapy practitioner. All Essential Oils should be kept out of the reach of children.

    DISCLAIMER: This information is provided purely for informational purposes only, and does not in any way purport to be medical or prescriptive suggestions. Any reference to medicinal or health benefits is not meant to treat or diagnose any problem and is not meant to replace professional medical advice and should not take the place of any prescribed medication that has been prescribed by a physician.

    The material in this website is not meant to take the place of diagnosis and treatment by a qualified medical practitioner. Since the actual use of essential oils by others is beyond our control, no expressed or implied guarantee as to the effects of their use can be given nor liability taken. Essential oils are to be used at your own discretion. Any application of the recommendations is at user's sole risk. The Altiec disclaims any liability arising directly or indirectly from the use of this information and assumes no responsibility for any actions taken.

    Quality Angilica Essential Oil for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: VTC Aromatics co.,ltd
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0