Sign In | Join Free | My adobecards.com
adobecards.com
Products
Search by Category
Home > Pharmaceutical Machinery Parts >

Dietary Supplements HOME Epimedium Extract

Country/Region china
Company Shaanxi Undersun Biomedtech Co., Ltd.
Categories Epimedium Extract
Telephone +86-29-62860504
ICP License Issued by the Chinese Ministry
  • Haven't found right suppliers
  • Our buyer assistants can help you find the most suitable, 100% reliable suppliers from China.
  • And this service is free of charge.
  • we have buyer assistants who speak English, French, Spanish......and we are ready to help you anytime!
  • Submit Buying Request
    • Product Details
    • Company Profile

    Dietary Supplements HOME Epimedium Extract

    Home > Product > Man Healthcare Supplements > Epimedium Extract
    Epimedium Extract

    CONTACT SUPPLIER

    MESSAGE
    PRODUCT DETAILS

    Introduction:

    Epimedium has 2,000 years to used as a sex-enhancer in China.Many cultures report that horny goat weed supports libido, erectile function, and helps to relieve menopausal discomfort. One ingredient, maca, is reported to support erectile problems, for men and women with low libido, and for women undergoing menopause. Horny Goat Weed is used as an herbal aphrodisiac because it increases blood flow to the genital area. Shaanxi Undersun Biomedtech Co.LTD ,as a leading manufacturer of Plant extract since 2004. Provide you the 100%Natural extracts with best quality and best price.

    Basic Information:

    Product name

    Epimedium Extract

    Latin name

    Epimedium brevicornu Maxim.

    Other name

    Horny goat weed extract .Yinyanghuo

    Epimedium rotundatum K. S. Hao

    Place of Origin

    China shaanxi

    Part used

    Whole herb

    Extraction Type

    Solvent Extraction

    Active Ingrdients

    Icariin

    Cas No

    489-32-7

    Molecular Formula

    C33H40O151

    Formula Weight

    676.66

    Test Method

    HPLC

    Formula Structure

    Quality Dietary Supplements HOME Epimedium Extract for sale
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    From:
    Enter your email please.
    To: Shaanxi Undersun Biomedtech Co., Ltd.
    Subject:
    Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     
    Inquiry Cart 0